Skip to product information
1 of 1

Activated Charcoal Handmade Soap with Geranium & Clary Sage Essential Oil

Activated Charcoal Handmade Soap with Geranium & Clary Sage Essential Oil

Regular price $6.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $6.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Clary Sage Essential Oils along with the Tamanu Oil have great benefits for you skin. As well as Activated Charcoal.

Activated Charcoal which is a fine black powder made from bone char, coconut shells, peat, petroleum coke, coal, olive pits or sawdust. The charcoal is activated by processing it at very high temperatures. Activated Charcoal is actually a mud that is said to draw toxins from your skin and is wonderful for your skin. It is also infused with tea tree essential oil to help with oily skin and bacteria. Make this part of your daily skin care routine, it is one amazing, all natural soap.

Geranium Essential Oil is a natural antioxidant  and anti-inflammatory oil, it actively boosts skin's health and natural glow. By helping skin stay conditioned,and soothing irritated or breakout prone skin, it fights against skin affected by harsh weather conditions or prone to acne. In the Middle Ages, Clary Sage was used for its benefits to the skin and has continued to be popular for its topical benefits. When applied topically, Clary Sage oil calms and soothes the skin.

Clary Sage oil can also be applied to promote healthy-looking hair and scalp. Tamanu oil is an active ingredient used in many skin care products, including anti-aging creams. The oil is rich in fatty acids, which can help keep skin moisturized. It also contains antioxidants, which fight against damage from free radicals.

4 oz

Olive Oil (Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil), Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera Oil), Distilled Water (Aqua), Sustainable Palm Oil RSPO (Elaeis Guineensis Oil), Sweet Almond Oil (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis), Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil), Sodium Hydroxide, Geranium Essential Oil (Pelargonium graveolens Flower Oil), Clary Sage Essential Oil (Salvia Sclarea), and Safflower Petals (Carthamus Tinctorius)

View full details